Home/Leagues/Regionalliga - SudWest
Regionalliga - SudWest

Regionalliga - SudWest standings, stats and fixtures

League Info

CountryGermany
Teams18
Season2026/2027
Matches50/306

Standing Table

#TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPGLast 5
01
SGV Freiberg
SGV Freiberg
752022715172.43
D
W
D
W
W
02
Kickers Offenbach
Kickers Offenbach
751116610162.29
D
W
W
W
W
03
Stuttgarter Kickers
Stuttgarter Kickers
75111495162.29
L
W
D
W
W
04
FC 08 Homburg
FC 08 Homburg
842212111141.75
D
L
W
L
W
05
Freiburg II
Freiburg II
733116115121.71
W
D
D
W
D
06
Eintracht Trier
Eintracht Trier
7403972121.71
L
W
W
W
L
07
VfR Mannheim
VfR Mannheim
8251981111.38
D
D
D
L
D
08
Hessen Kassel
Hessen Kassel
731314131101.43
W
L
L
L
W
09
Eintracht Frankfurt II
Eintracht Frankfurt II
83141112-1101.25
D
L
W
L
L
10
FSV Frankfurt
FSV Frankfurt
7232119291.29
D
D
W
L
D
11
TSV Steinbach
TSV Steinbach
72321010091.29
L
W
D
D
D
12
VfR Aalen
VfR Aalen
723299091.29
W
W
L
D
D
13
SV Sandhausen
SV Sandhausen
72231318-581.14
L
L
L
W
D
14
Kaiserslautern II
Kaiserslautern II
8224617-1181.00
W
L
D
D
L
15
FSV Mainz 05 II
FSV Mainz 05 II
8206818-1060.75
W
L
L
W
L
16
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn.
81251216-450.63
L
D
D
L
W
17
SSV Ulm 1846
SSV Ulm 1846
70431116-540.57
D
D
D
L
L
18
FC Astoria Walldorf
FC Astoria Walldorf
7034814-630.43
D
D
L
D
L

Regionalliga - SudWest: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/2027

Here you will find a complete overview of the current standings of Regionalliga - SudWest 2026/2027, with data designed to help you stay well-informed about the matches in this competition.

In addition to checking each team's position in the Regionalliga - SudWest standings, OddinsOdds provides a broader view of the league, such as identifying the strongest home team, the team with the most draws, and many other key statistics from this competition.

Season Standings and Numbers

  • Number of matches played:50/306
  • Total goals scored:211
  • Average goals per match:4.22
  • Home wins:23
  • Away wins:24
  • Draws:38
  • Matches with over 2.5 goals:55%
  • Matches with under 2.5 goals:45%
  • Most common scoreline:1-1

Team Statistics in Regionalliga - SudWest

Offensive and Defensive Performance

  • Best attack:SGV Freiberg22 goals
  • Worst attack:Kaiserslautern II6 goals
  • Best defense:Kickers Offenbach6 goals
  • Worst defense:SV Sandhausen18 goals

Recent Results

View More
Sep 1912:00 PM
VfR Aalen
2-3
SGV Freiberg
Sep 1912:00 PM
FC 08 Homburg
2-2
Hessen Kassel
Sep 1912:00 PM
FC Astoria Walldorf
2-3
VfR Mannheim
Sep 1912:00 PM
SV Sandhausen
2-2
SSV Ulm 1846
Sep 1912:00 PM
FSV Mainz 05 II
0-1
Kaiserslautern II

Upcoming Matches

View More
Sep 2505:00 PM
Kaiserslautern II
VS
FSV Frankfurt
Sep 2505:00 PM
FC Astoria Walldorf
VS
SV Sandhausen

FAQs about Regionalliga - SudWest

The Regionalliga - SudWest season typically runs during the 2026 calendar period.

The league features 18 teams competing for the title.