
Derde Divisie standings, stats and fixtures
League Info
CountryNetherlands
Teams36
Season2026/2027
Matches50/1260
Standing Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ![]() Hercules | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 2.60 | W W D W W |
| 02 | ![]() FC Lisse | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3.00 | W W W W |
| 03 | ![]() Noordwijk | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | W W W W |
| 04 | ![]() Zwaluwen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | W W W W |
| 05 | ![]() Rijnvogels | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 2.00 | D W L W W |
| 06 | ![]() VV Scherpenzeel | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | W D W W |
| 07 | ![]() ADO '20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 2.00 | W D W W L |
| 08 | ![]() TEC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | W W W |
| 09 | ![]() UDI '19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | L W W W L |
| 10 | ![]() Poortugaal | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | W W W L |
| 11 | ![]() Excelsior Maassluis | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | L W W W |
| 12 | ![]() Eemdijk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | W W D L |
| 13 | ![]() Sparta Nijkerk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | D W L W |
| 14 | ![]() Dongen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | L W L W D |
| 15 | ![]() Hoogeveen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | L L W W |
| 16 | ![]() Harkemase Boys | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | L W W L |
| 17 | ![]() TOGB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | L W L W |
| 18 | ![]() Gemert | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 1.50 | W L L W |
| 19 | ![]() ACV | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | W D D L |
| 20 | ![]() UNA | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.00 | W L L D D |
| 21 | ![]() Blauw Geel | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | L W D |
| 22 | ![]() SC Genemuiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | L D W L |
| 23 | ![]() Purmersteijn | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | L D W |
| 24 | ![]() DVS 33 Ermelo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | L W D L |
| 25 | ![]() Hollandia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 1.00 | D L W L |
| 26 | ![]() Sportlust '46 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | 1.00 | W L D L |
| 27 | ![]() Staphorst | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 | L L W L |
| 28 | ![]() Excelsior '31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 | L L L W |
| 29 | ![]() Achilles Veen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 | L L W L |
| 30 | ![]() GOES | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | 0.60 | W L L L L |
| 31 | ![]() Groene Ster | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | 0.50 | L L W L L |
| 32 | ![]() Roosendaal | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | D D L L |
| 33 | ![]() Dovo | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | D D L L |
| 34 | ![]() EVV | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | L D L L |
| 35 | ![]() SVZW | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | L L L L |
| 36 | ![]() Vvsb | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | L L L |
Derde Divisie: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/2027
Here you will find a complete overview of the current standings of Derde Divisie 2026/2027, with data designed to help you stay well-informed about the matches in this competition.
In addition to checking each team's position in the Derde Divisie standings, OddinsOdds provides a broader view of the league, such as identifying the strongest home team, the team with the most draws, and many other key statistics from this competition.
Season Standings and Numbers
- Number of matches played:50/1260
- Total goals scored:277
- Average goals per match:5.54
- Home wins:37
- Away wins:27
- Draws:22
- Matches with over 2.5 goals:55%
- Matches with under 2.5 goals:45%
- Most common scoreline:1-1
Team Statistics in Derde Divisie
Offensive and Defensive Performance
- Best attack:Rijnvogels-16 goals
- Worst attack:Sportlust '46-2 goals
- Best defense:FC Lisse-2 goals
- Worst defense:Groene Ster-19 goals
FAQs about Derde Divisie
The Derde Divisie season typically runs during the 2026 calendar period.
The league features 36 teams competing for the title.






































