
AFC Champions League Two standings, stats and fixtures
League Info
CountryWorld
Teams35
Season2026/2027
Matches50/1190
Standing Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ![]() Persib Bandung | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 3.00 | W W W W W |
| 02 | ![]() Al-Jazira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | W W W D |
| 03 | ![]() Al Taawon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | W W W D |
| 04 | ![]() Arkadag | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2.00 | W D L W W |
| 05 | ![]() Al-Rayyan SC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | W W L W |
| 06 | ![]() Al Wahda FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2.25 | L W W W |
| 07 | ![]() Home United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | W W |
| 08 | ![]() FC Seoul | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | W W L L |
| 09 | ![]() Machida Zelvia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | W W |
| 10 | ![]() Al Kuwait | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | L W W L |
| 11 | ![]() East Bengal II | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | D W |
| 12 | ![]() Al Hussein | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | W D |
| 13 | ![]() Kuching FA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | W D |
| 14 | ![]() Svay Rieng | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | W D |
| 15 | ![]() Kitchee | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | W D |
| 16 | ![]() Melbourne Victory | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | L L W D |
| 17 | ![]() Nasaf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | W L L D |
| 18 | ![]() Khalidiya | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | W L L D |
| 19 | ![]() BG Pathum United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | W L |
| 20 | ![]() Al Shorta | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | W |
| 21 | ![]() Phnom Penh Crown | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | L W |
| 22 | ![]() Al Faisaly | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | L L W L |
| 23 | ![]() Muharraq | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 | L L W L |
| 24 | ![]() Adelaide United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1.50 | L W |
| 25 | ![]() Gol Gohar | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | L D L D |
| 26 | ![]() Shanghai Shenhua | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 27 | ![]() Al-Nahda | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 | L L L D |
| 28 | ![]() Viettel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | 0.25 | L L L D |
| 29 | ![]() Manila Digger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | L |
| 30 | ![]() Gangwon FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 31 | ![]() Al Arabi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | L |
| 32 | ![]() Goa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | L |
| 33 | ![]() Tampines Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 34 | ![]() Wofoo Tai Po | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 35 | ![]() Al Seeb | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
AFC Champions League Two: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/2027
Here you will find a complete overview of the current standings of AFC Champions League Two 2026/2027, with data designed to help you stay well-informed about the matches in this competition.
In addition to checking each team's position in the AFC Champions League Two standings, OddinsOdds provides a broader view of the league, such as identifying the strongest home team, the team with the most draws, and many other key statistics from this competition.
Season Standings and Numbers
- Number of matches played:50/1190
- Total goals scored:134
- Average goals per match:2.68
- Home wins:26
- Away wins:16
- Draws:16
- Matches with over 2.5 goals:55%
- Matches with under 2.5 goals:45%
- Most common scoreline:1-1
Team Statistics in AFC Champions League Two
Offensive and Defensive Performance
- Best attack:Al-Rayyan SC-11 goals
- Worst attack:Gol Gohar-0 goals
- Best defense:Home United-0 goals
- Worst defense:Viettel-10 goals
FAQs about AFC Champions League Two
The AFC Champions League Two season typically runs during the 2026 calendar period.
The league features 35 teams competing for the title.





































