
UEFA Europa Conference League standings, stats and fixtures
League Info
CountryWorld
Teams60
Season2026/2027
Matches50/50
Standing Table
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ![]() Monaco | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3.00 | W W W W W |
| 02 | ![]() FC Lugano | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 2.60 | W W W D W |
| 03 | ![]() Panathinaikos | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2.60 | W W W W D |
| 04 | ![]() Ajax | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2.40 | W W L W W |
| 05 | ![]() Twente | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2.40 | W W W W L |
| 06 | ![]() SC Freiburg | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 2.40 | W L W W W |
| 07 | ![]() Brighton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2.20 | W D W W D |
| 08 | ![]() FC Copenhagen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2.20 | W D W W D |
| 09 | ![]() Brann | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | D W W W D |
| 10 | ![]() HNK Hajduk Split | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | L W W W D |
| 11 | ![]() Borac Banja Luka | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | L W L W W |
| 12 | ![]() Atalanta | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | D L W W D |
| 13 | ![]() SC Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | D W L D W |
| 14 | ![]() FC Nordsjaelland | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1.60 | L D D W W |
| 15 | ![]() Universitatea Craiova | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | W W D |
| 16 | ![]() Mjallby AIF | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | W D W |
| 17 | ![]() St. Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | D W W |
| 18 | ![]() Riga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.40 | D D D W D |
| 19 | ![]() Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | D L W W |
| 20 | ![]() FC Midtjylland | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | 1.40 | L L D W W |
| 21 | ![]() Trabzonspor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | L W W |
| 22 | ![]() Lincoln Red Imps FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | 1.20 | W L L W L |
| 23 | ![]() FK Jablonec | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.00 | D D L W L |
| 24 | ![]() KuPS | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 1.00 | D L L W D |
| 25 | ![]() FK Crvena Zvezda | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | W D L |
| 26 | ![]() Pafos | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | L D L W |
| 27 | ![]() Getafe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | 0.80 | L L D L W |
| 28 | ![]() FC Thun | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | W L L |
| 29 | ![]() Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | L W |
| 30 | ![]() FK Partizan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | W L |
| 31 | ![]() Larne | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | L W |
| 32 | ![]() Qarabag | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | L W |
| 33 | ![]() Heart Of Midlothian | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 0.60 | L L D D D |
| 34 | ![]() Rapid Vienna | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | D D |
| 35 | ![]() Drita | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | D D |
| 36 | ![]() Aarhus | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | D D L |
| 37 | ![]() Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | L D D |
| 38 | ![]() Kairat Almaty | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0.67 | D L D |
| 39 | ![]() Inter Club d'Escaldes | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | 0.40 | L L L D D |
| 40 | ![]() Raków Częstochowa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 41 | ![]() PAOK | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 42 | ![]() Hradec Králové | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 43 | ![]() Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | D L |
| 44 | ![]() Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 45 | ![]() KI Klaksvik | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 46 | ![]() Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 47 | ![]() CSKA Sofia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | L D L |
| 48 | ![]() Austria Vienna | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | D L |
| 49 | ![]() FC Iberia 1999 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | L D L |
| 50 | ![]() Inter Turku | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 51 | ![]() Tromso | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | L D |
| 52 | ![]() Hibernian | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | L |
| 53 | ![]() FC ST. Gallen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 54 | ![]() Dinamo Tirana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | L |
| 55 | ![]() FC Sion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 56 | ![]() Gornik Zabrze | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 57 | ![]() Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 58 | ![]() Motherwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 59 | ![]() HNK Rijeka | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | L L |
| 60 | ![]() Kauno Žalgiris | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 | L L L |
UEFA Europa Conference League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/2027
Here you will find a complete overview of the current standings of UEFA Europa Conference League 2026/2027, with data designed to help you stay well-informed about the matches in this competition.
In addition to checking each team's position in the UEFA Europa Conference League standings, OddinsOdds provides a broader view of the league, such as identifying the strongest home team, the team with the most draws, and many other key statistics from this competition.
Season Standings and Numbers
- Number of matches played:50/50
- Total goals scored:290
- Average goals per match:5.80
- Home wins:45
- Away wins:26
- Draws:58
- Matches with over 2.5 goals:55%
- Matches with under 2.5 goals:45%
- Most common scoreline:1-1
Team Statistics in UEFA Europa Conference League
Offensive and Defensive Performance
- Best attack:Ajax-18 goals
- Worst attack:Hapoel Tel Aviv-0 goals
- Best defense:Brighton-0 goals
- Worst defense:Kauno Žalgiris-11 goals
FAQs about UEFA Europa Conference League
The UEFA Europa Conference League season typically runs during the 2026 calendar period.
The league features 60 teams competing for the title.






























































